Volleyball: High School vs. Kee High Riceville">Multiple Schools (Away)

Sep 2 from 5:00 PM

New Hampton

Type: 9th/JV Girls Opponent: Kee High Riceville">Multiple Schools

2:15 Dismissal

Sep 3 from 12:00 AM

Football: Varsity vs. Don Bosco Catholic (Away)

Sep 3 from 7:00 PM

Don Bosco Catholic High School

Type: Varsity Opponent: Don Bosco Catholic

Labor Day

Sep 6 from 12:00 AM

NO SCHOOL

Sep 6 from 12:00 AM

Football: MS vs. Riceville (Away)

Sep 7 from 4:15 PM

Riceville High School

Type: Game Opponent: Riceville

Volleyball: MS vs. Riceville (Home)

Sep 7 from 4:15 PM

Turkey Valley High School

Type: 7th/8th Opponent: Riceville

Football: JV vs. Riceville (Away)

Sep 7 from 6:00 PM

Riceville High School

Type: J.V. Opponent: Riceville

Volleyball: High School vs. Riceville (Home)

Sep 7 from 6:00 PM

Turkey Valley High School

Type: J.V./Varsity Opponent: Riceville

Volleyball: MS vs. Kee High (Home)

Sep 9 from 4:15 PM

Turkey Valley High School

Type: 7th/8th Opponent: Kee High

Cross Country: High School vs. Central Elkader IA Clayton Ridge Dike-New Hartford Kee High MFL MarMac Oelwein Osage Green Devils Postville Wapsie Valley">Multiple Schools (Away)

Sep 9 from 4:30 PM

NFV High School

Type: JV/Var Opponent: Central Elkader IA Clayton Ridge Dike-New Hartford Kee High MFL MarMac Oelwein Osage Green Devils Postville Wapsie Valley">Multiple Schools

Football: Varsity vs. Rockford Senior (Away)

Sep 10 from 7:00 PM

Rockford Senior High School

Type: Varsity Opponent: Rockford Senior

Cross Country: High School vs. Luther College (Away)

Sep 11 from 9:00 AM

Luther College

Type: Invitational Opponent: Luther College

Volleyball: High School vs. Clayton Ridge Kee High Lisbon High School New Hampton North Fayette Valley Waterloo West Waukon">Multiple Schools (Away)

Sep 11 from 9:00 AM

Crestwood High School

Type: Tournament Opponent: Clayton Ridge Kee High Lisbon High School New Hampton North Fayette Valley Waterloo West Waukon">Multiple Schools

Volleyball: High School vs. Decorah North Fayette Valley Waukon">Multiple Schools (Away)

Sep 11 from 9:00 AM

New Hampton

Type: J.V. Tournament Opponent: Decorah North Fayette Valley Waukon">Multiple Schools

Football: MS vs. Northwood-Kensett CSD (Home)

Sep 13 from 4:15 PM

Turkey Valley High School

Type: 7th/8th Opponent: Northwood-Kensett CSD

Football: JV vs. Northwood-Kensett CSD (Home)

Sep 13 from 6:00 PM

Turkey Valley High School Football Field

Type: J.V. Opponent: Northwood-Kensett CSD

School Board Meeting

Sep 13 from 7:00 PM

Cross Country: High School vs. Alburnett Beckman Center Point-Urbana Clayton Ridge Columbus Catholic Denver Community Schools Don Bosco Catholic Dunkerton East Buchanan Edgewood-Colesburg Hudson - Iowa Independence Isaac Newton Christian Academy Janesville Kee High MFL MarMac North Fayette Valley North Linn Oelwein Postville Springville Sumner-Fredericksburg Tripoli Union Vinton-Shellsburg Wapsie Valley Waukon West Delaware">Multiple Schools (Away)

Sep 14 from 4:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Starmont High School

Type: Meet Opponent: Alburnett Beckman Center Point-Urbana Clayton Ridge Columbus Catholic Denver Community Schools Don Bosco Catholic Dunkerton East Buchanan Edgewood-Colesburg Hudson - Iowa Independence Isaac Newton Christian Academy Janesville Kee High MFL MarMac North Fayette Valley North Linn Oelwein Postville Springville Sumner-Fredericksburg Tripoli Union Vinton-Shellsburg Wapsie Valley Waukon West Delaware">Multiple Schools

Cross Country: High School vs. Starmont (Away)

Sep 14 from 4:00 PM

Starmont High School

Type: Invitational Opponent: Starmont