School Board Meeting (Home)

Nov 8 from 7:00 PM

Picture Retake Day (Home)

Nov 9 from 12:00 AM

Football: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)

Nov 11 from 12:00 AM

UNI Dome

Type: Playoffs Opponent: TBA

Veteran's Day Program (Home)

Nov 11 from 2:30 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th & 8th vs. St. Joseph (Home)

Nov 11 from 4:15 PM

Turkey Valley High School

Type: 7th/8th Opponent: St. Joseph

Basketball: Girls 7th & 8th vs. Sumner-Fredericksburg (Home)

Nov 12 from 4:15 PM

Turkey Valley High School

Type: 7th/8th Opponent: Sumner-Fredericksburg

Boys Basketball and Wrestling Begin (Home)

Nov 15 from 12:00 AM

NO SCHOOL (Home)

Nov 15 from 12:00 AM

Professional Development (Home)

Nov 15 from 12:00 AM

Wrestling: MS vs. Bunger Middle Charles City Waverly-Shell Rock">Multiple Schools (Away)

Nov 15 from 4:15 PM

New Hampton

Type: Meet Opponent: Bunger Middle Charles City Waverly-Shell Rock">Multiple Schools

Basketball: JV vs. Newman Catholic (Away)

Nov 15 from 5:45 PM

Newman Catholic High School

Type: Scrimmage Opponent: Newman Catholic Comments: JV/V Girls Only

Basketball: Varsity vs. Newman Catholic (Away)

Nov 15 from 7:00 PM

Newman Catholic High School

Type: Scrimmage Opponent: Newman Catholic Comments: JV/V Girls Only

Basketball: Girls 7th & 8th vs. South Winneshiek (Away)

Nov 16 from 4:15 PM

South Winn Middle School in Ossian

Type: 7th/8th Opponent: South Winneshiek

All State Music Fest (Home)

Nov 18 from 12:00 AM

Football: Varsity vs. TBA (Away)

Nov 18 from 12:00 AM

UNI Dome

Type: Playoffs Opponent: TBA

Basketball: Girls 7th & 8th vs. MFL MarMac (Home)

Nov 18 from 4:15 PM

Turkey Valley High School

Type: 7th/8th Opponent: MFL MarMac

All State Music Fest (Home)

Nov 19 from 12:00 AM

Basketball: Girls 7th & 8th vs. Postville (Away)

Nov 19 from 4:15 PM

Postville YMCA

Type: 7th/8th Opponent: Postville

Wrestling: High School vs. New Hampton (Away)

Nov 19 from 5:30 PM

New Hampton

Type: Scrimmage Opponent: New Hampton Comments: Meet the Team Night

All State Music Fest (Home)

Nov 20 from 12:00 AM